PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

Last update: January 2021.



1. USER INFORMATION

SPORTS EVASION SL as the Data Controller, informs you that, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of 27 April, (RGPD) and LO 3/2018, of 5 December , Data Protection and Digital Rights Guarantee (LOPDGDD), we will treat your data as reflected in this Privacy Policy.

In this Privacy Policy we describe how we collect your personal data and why we collect it, what we do with it, who we share it with, how we protect it and your options regarding the processing of your personal data.

This Policy applies to the processing of your personal data collected by the company for the provision of its services. If you accept the measures in this Policy, you agree that we will treat your personal data as defined in this Policy.



2. CONTACT

Company name: SPORTS EVASION SL
Trade name: Water Sports Center Calella
CIF: B60187531
Address: 153 bj Jovara Street, Calella, Barcelona, ​​Spain. 08370
e-mail: info@wsc.cat

3. KEY PRINCIPLES

We have always been committed to providing our services with the highest degree of quality, which includes treating your data securely and transparently. Our principles are:

Legality: We will only collect your Personal Data for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes.

Data Minimization: We limit the collection of personal data to what is strictly relevant and necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

Limitation of Purpose: We will only collect your personal data for the stated purposes and only according to your wishes.

Accuracy: We will keep your personal data accurate and up to date.

Data Security: We apply appropriate and proportionate technical and organizational measures to the risks to ensure that your data is not damaged, such as unauthorized disclosure or access, accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss or alteration. any other form of illicit treatment.

Access and Rectification: We have the means for you to access or rectify your data when you deem it appropriate.

Retention: We retain your personal data legally and appropriately and only for as long as is necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

International transfers: in the event that your data is to be transferred outside the EU / EEA, they will be adequately protected.

Third parties: The access and transfer of personal data to third parties are carried out in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations and with the appropriate contractual guarantees.

Direct Marketing and cookies: We comply with the applicable legislation on advertising and cookies.



4. COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA



HOW DID WE OBTAIN YOUR DATA?
The personal data we process at SPORTS EVASION SL come from:

Contact form

Activities Booking Form


WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU PROVIDE US WITH YOUR DATA?
Interested persons have the right to:

Request access to personal data relating to the interested party

Request its rectification or deletion

Request the limitation of your treatment

Oppose treatment

Request data portability



Interested parties may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes which were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, and in this case I will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. SPORTS EVASION SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. As an interested party, you have the right to receive the personal data that concerns you, that you have provided to me and in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another data controller when:

Treatment is based on consent

The data has been provided by the interested party.

The treatment is carried out by automated means.



By exercising your right to data portability, you have the right to have your personal data transmitted directly from person to person when technically possible.

The interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if they consider that the processing of personal data concerning them infringes the Regulation.



FOR WHAT PURPOSE DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
When a user connects to this website for example to book an activity, send an email through the contact form, is providing personal information for which SPORTS EVASION SL is responsible This information may include personal data such as be your IP address, name, physical address, email address, phone number, and other information. By providing this information, the user consents to the information being collected, used, managed and stored by http://www.wsc.cat, only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy. Privacy.

In SPORTS EVASION SL there are different systems for capturing personal information and we process the information provided to us by interested persons for the following purpose for each capture system (forms):

Contact Form: In this case, we request the following personal data: Name, Email and telephone We inform you that the data you provide us will be located on the servers of CDMON Hosting (Spain). You can check CDMON Hosting's data protection policy here

Activity Booking Form: In this case, we request the following personal data: Name, Email and telephone We inform you that the data you provide us will be located on the servers of CDMON Hosting (Spain). You can check CDMON Hosting's data protection policy here

There are other purposes for which we process your personal data:

To ensure compliance with the conditions of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.

To support and improve the services offered by this website.

We also collect other non-identifying data obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user's computer when browsing this website that we detail in the cookie policy.

To manage social networks. Water Sports Center Calella may have a presence on social media. The processing of data carried out on people who become followers on the social networks of the official pages of http://www.wsc.cat, will be governed by this section. As well as for those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that applies in each case and previously accepted by the user. SPORTS EVASION SL will process the data in order to properly manage its presence on the social network, informing of activities, products or services of the company. As well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow. Under no circumstances will I use follower profiles on social media to send advertising individually.



Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell you our products and services. Your data can be stored through Wix.com data storage, Wix.com databases, and general applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI- * DSS administered by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands such as Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI- * DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.



5. LEGITIMACY

In accordance with applicable data protection regulations, your personal data may be processed provided that:

He has given us his consent for the purpose of treatment. Of course you can withdraw your consent at any time.

By legal requirement.

To exist a legitimate interest that is not undermined by your privacy rights, such as sending business information either by subscribing to our newsletter or by your status as a customer.

For it is necessary for the provision of any of our services through a contractual relationship between you and us.



6. COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The data may be communicated to companies related to SPORTS EVASION SL for the provision of the various services as Data Controllers. The company will not make any assignment, except by legal obligation.



7. YOUR RIGHTS

In relation to the collection and processing of your personal data, you can contact us at any time for:

Access to your personal data and any other information indicated in Article 15.1 of the RGPD.

Correct your personal data that is inaccurate or incomplete in accordance with Article 16 of the RGPD.

Delete your personal data in accordance with Article 17 of the RGPD.

Limit the processing of your personal data in accordance with Article 18 of the RGPD.

Request the portability of your data in accordance with Article 20 of the RGPD.

Oppose the processing of your personal data in accordance with Article 21 of the RGPD.



If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal rrhh.

You can exercise these rights by sending a motivated and accredited communication to info@wsc.cat

You also have the right to file a complaint with the Competent Control Authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.



8. LEGAL INFORMATION
The requirements of this Policy complement, and do not replace, any other existing requirements under applicable data protection law, which will prevail in any case.

This Policy is subject to periodic review and the Company may modify it at any time. When this happens, we will notify you of any changes and ask you to re-read the latest version of our Policy and confirm your acceptance.